Local Pageants

TITLE & AVAILABILITY

DATE

CONTACT

LOCATION

Miss Mississippi State University

9/27/19

Chris Hawkins

Contact # 662-325-2804

[email protected]

MSU Campus

Miss Central Mississippi

Miss Pearl of the South

Miss Capital City

Miss Metro Area

10/5/19

Linda Nowell, Marvin & Brenda Jeter, & Shelia Byskofski

Contact #s 662-312-9224 or 601-906-7014

[email protected], [email protected]

Pearl

Miss University

10/6/19

Jordain Lang

Contact # 662-915-7940

[email protected]

Ole Miss Campus

Miss Brandon

Miss Rankin County

Miss Modern South

Miss Jackson

10/12/19

Linda Nowell, Marvin & Brenda Jeter, & Shelia Byskofski

Contact #s 662-312-9224 or 601-906-7014

[email protected], [email protected]

Brandon

Miss Jones County

Miss Pine Belt

10/13/19

Terry Fleming, Martha Lee, & Dr. Carroll Pierce

601-394-8688, 601-270-2034, 601-319-3795

[email protected], [email protected], [email protected]

Laurel

Miss Presley Heights

Miss Midtown Pointe

10/20/19

Dale Hathorn, Danyel Filgo, & Hannah Seymore

662-665-5474, 662-255-5449, 662-415-4543

[email protected]; [email protected]; [email protected]

Tupelo

Miss Starkville

Miss Red Hills

Miss Golden Triangle

10/26/19

Angela Baker & Scott Griffin

662-617-3239

[email protected], [email protected]

Starkville

Miss University of Southern Mississippi

10/26/19

Amanda Jo Ladner

[email protected]

USM Campus

Miss Greenville

Miss Riverbend

Miss Delta

Miss Delta Crossroads

10/27/19

Ben & Lyeah Buchanan & Amelie Goss

662-820-2825, 662-379-1931

[email protected], [email protected], [email protected]

 

Greenville

Miss Northeast Mississippi

Miss Rhythm & Blues

Miss Tallahatchie

 

11/2/19

Lynsee Pannell

662-871-4758

[email protected]

New Albany

Miss Delta State University

 

11/5/19

Bevin Lamb

662-846-1668

[email protected]

DSU Campus

Miss Pearl River Community College

 

11/7/19

Lauren Baker

601-382-1737

[email protected]

PRCC Campus

Miss Meridian

Miss New South

Miss Queen City

 

11/9/19

Jan Blackwell

601-938-3771

[email protected]

Meridian

Miss Hinds Community College

11/14/19

Jack & Angela Hite

601-906-9656

[email protected]

Hinds CC Campus

Miss Amory

Miss Spirit of the South

Miss Monroe County 

Miss Tombigbee

11/17/19

Denise Rone, Michael Thornton, Leslie Valsamakis & Lana McGonagill

662-315-7774, 601-270-4436, 662-436-7100, 662-315-7410

[email protected]; [email protected]; [email protected]; [email protected]

Amory

Miss Hattiesburg

Miss Pearl River Valley

Miss Southern Magnolia

Miss Deep South

11/24/19

Terry Fleming, Martha Lee, & Dr. Carroll Pierce

601-394-8688, 601-270-2034, 601-319-3795

[email protected]; [email protected]; [email protected]

Hattiesburg

Miss Pontotoc

Miss Dixie

Miss Rolling Hills

Miss Northland

1/4/20

Tonya Scarbrough & Deanna Prewett

662-419-1239, 662-419-2119

[email protected]; [email protected]

Pontotoc

Miss Tupelo

Miss All America City

Miss Fairpark

Miss Natchez Trace

1/11/20

Dale Hathorn, Danyel Filgo, & Hannah Seymore

662-665-5474, 662-255-5449, 662-415-4543

[email protected]; [email protected]; [email protected]

Tupelo

Miss Gulf Coast

2/1/20

Jaye Brice

228-326-9758

[email protected]

Biloxi

Miss Alcorn County

Miss Heritage

Miss Historic Crossroads

Miss Magnolia

TBD

Margaret Henry

662-396-1667

[email protected]

TBD

Miss Vicksburg

Miss Red Carpet City

Miss North Central MS

Miss Belle of the Bayou

TBD

Vicksburg

Miss Pride of the South

Miss Delta Blues

TBD

Eupora

Miss Clinton

TBD

Nita Outlaw

601-955-7484

 

Clinton